GIRLS

Jan. 6– Skagway 46, Porter Creek 30: SHS- Je. Ellis 13, Leaverton 12, Korsmo 6, K. O'Daniel 5, H. O'Daniel 4, Brown 2, Cook 2, Ja. Ellis 2; PC- Thompson 8, Blanchette 8, Lowey 4, Lane 4, Burnett 2, Hurlburt 2, Woodwalker 2. SHS 12-13-13-18=56, PC 7-6-8-9=30.

Jan. 7– FH Collins 30, Angoon 24: FHC- Wright 14, Hedstrom-Langford 9, Bailie 3, Curtis 2, Wally 2; ANG- Braley 21, Gamble 3. FHC 7-10-4-9=30, ANG 9-9-6-0=24.

Jan. 7– Porter Creek 42, Juneau-Douglas JV 36: PC- Thompson 20, Blanchette 6, Lane 5, Burnett 5, Lowey 4, Palamar 2, Jordan 2; JDHS- Garcia 13, Fitka 6, Gross 6, Fogg 4, Balovich 4, Scate 2, Kelly 1. PC 14-4-15-9=42, JDHS 3-9-9-15=36.

Jan. 7– Skagway 45, Vanier 29: SHS- K. O'Daniel 11, Je. Ellis 10, Korsmo 10, Ja. Ellis 10, Leaverton 2, Brown 2; VAN- Fortune 12, Young 6, Frison 4, K. Boyko 3, SL Boyko 2, Hebel 2. SHS 19-8-8-10=45, VAN 4-5-4-16=29.

Jan. 8– Juneau-Douglas JV 44, Vanier 13: JDHS- Balovich 4, Gross 7, Garcia 6, Fitka 6, Fogg 4, Gordon 4 Jackson 3, Scate 2, Kelly 2, Makeown 2; VAN- Fortune 5, Boyko 4, Hebel 3, Young 1. JDHS 11-12-13-8=44, VAN 1-0-7-5=13.

Jan. 8– Porter Creek 43, Angoon 23: PC- Lane 13, Blanchette 10, Thompson 6, Lowey 4, Tizya 4, Hurlburt 4, Jordan 2; ANG- Braley 15, Demmert 4, N. Gamble 2, Williams 2. PC 10-10-9-14=43, ANG 5-2-7-9=23.

Jan. 8– Skagway 52, FH Collins 17: SHS- Leaverton 16, K. O'Daniel 13, Je. Ellis 10, Brown 5, Korsmo 2, H. O'Daniel 2, Cook 2, Buschmann 2; FHC- Wright 4, Philipsen 4, Curtis 2, Hedstrom-Langford 2, Wally 2, Bailie 2. SHS 12-16-21-3=52, FHC 2-4-3-8=17.

Jan. 9– Juneau-Douglas JV 42, FH Collins 34: JDHS- Garcia 16, Gross 6, Balovich 6, Fogg 4, Kelly 4, Sco 4, Fitka 2; FHC- Curtis 15, Hedstrom-Langford 4, Wright 4, Bandera 4, Bailie 3, MacKeigan 2, Hinners 2. JDHS 8-8-14-12=42, FHC 13-8-6-7=34.

Angoon and Porter Creek girls did not play on Sunday.

GIRLS AWARDS

Gold Medal to TEAM USA with 5 wins.

Girls All Tourney: Shannon Thompson (PC), Katie Lowen (PC), Polly Brown (SHS), Jayce Ellis (SHS), Jennifer Curtis (FHC), Nesha Wright (FHC), Hannah Frison (Van), Amberli Fitka (JD), Avi Gross (JC), Roxanne Braley (Ang).

 

BOYS

Jan. 6– Porter Creek 56, Skagway 36: PC- Smith 17, Bonnycastle 7, Weeks 6, Stimson 4, Wiens 3, Borud 2, Fisher 2; SHS- Doland 9, JR Madden 8, Ackerman 8, Jones 5, Fairbanks 3, Wassman 2, Cochran 1. PC 12-13-13-18=56, SHS 8-6-9-13=36.

Jan. 7– FH Collins 49, Thunder Mountain JV 40: FHC- Simpson-Fowler 23, Savlisberg 18, McWatters 7; TMHS- Stewart 9, Womack 9, Lee 6, Shaw 4, Ia 4, Carillo 3, Mi. Uddipa 3, Ma. Uddipa 2, Morrow 2. FHC 17-9-13-10=49, TMHS 11-11-5-13=40.

Jan. 7– Porter Creek 52, Juneau-Douglas JV 26: PC- Smith 13, Weeks 10, Bonnycastle 9, Wiens 7, Hanson 5, Stimson 4, Richards 2, Fisher 2; JDHS- Pusich 8, Lehnhart 7, Barry 5, Swofford 4, Miller 2. PC 16-4-15-17=52, JDHS 8-7-6-5=26.

Jan. 6– Skagway 53, Vanier 41: SHS- Ackerman 13, Doland 10, Wassman 8, Madden 6, Fairbanks 4, Mayo 3, Cochran 2; VAN- Mahar 11, Slough 8, Koltun 7, Mills 5, Gray 4, Pollard 4, Hare 2.. SHS 14-14-16-9=53, VAN 12-6-2-21=41.

Jan. 8– Juneau-Douglas JV 58, Vanier 42: JDHS- Pusich 12, Lehnhart 8, Swofford 8, Yadao 6, Barry 6, Guimmayen 5, Dampo 2, Printung 2; VAN- Gray 21, Hare 11, Mahar 4, Pollard 3, Slough 3. JDHS 7-12-22-17=58, VAN- 14-5-11-12=42.

Jan. 8– Porter Creek 56, Thunder Mountain JV 38: PC- Weeks 28, Bonnycastle 9, Richards 6, Hanson 6, Fisher 3, Stimson 1, Smith 1, Wiens 1; TMHS- Mi. Uddipa 12, Carillo 6, Morrow 6, Womack 4, Lee 4, Stewart 2, Gray 2, Ia 2. PC 18-6-14-17=56, TMHS 5-8-10-15=38.

Jan. 8– FH Collins 41, Skagway 34: FHC- Simpson-Fowler 22, Salvisberg 14, Hedstrom-Langford 2, McWatters 2, Thomson 1; SHS- Ackerman 14, Doland 8, Jones 6, Madden 4, Wassman 2. FHC 5-9-10-17=41, SHS 12-10-4-8=34.

Jan. 9– Thunder Mountain JV 51, Vanier 35: TMHS- Ma. Uddia 14, Mi. Uddipa 10, Womack 6, Lee 6, Gray 6, Morrow 5, Shaw 4; VAN- Gray 14, Mahar 10, Hare 4, Berg 2. TMHS 16-17-8-10=51, VAN- 12-5-10-8=35.

Jan. 9– Juneau-Douglas JV 58, FH Collins 55 OT: JDHS- Pusich 22, Lehnhart 10, Guimmayen 10, Miller 6, Barry 6, Swofford 2, Yadao 2; FHC- Simpson-Fowler 23, Salvisberg 18, McWatters 8, Hedstrom-Langford 4, Thomson 2. JDHS 10-15-13-10-10=58, FHC 11-6-15-16-6=55.

BOYS AWARDS

Gold Medal to TEAM CANADA with 5 wins.

Boys All Tourney: Robin Smith (PC), Peter Hanson (PC), Jonathan Kottten (Van), JR Madden (SHS), Nick Ackerman (SHS), Riley Simpson-Fowler (FHC), Joaguin McWatter (FHC), Jesse Miller (JD), Jackson Lennhart (JD), Mike Uddia (TM).